Meet the staff

 

 

 

  Job Title   Name Role  
  HEADTEACHER   Mrs. H. Stokes Whole School Leader

Humanities Leader

Computing Leader

 3
  MANAGEMENT TEAM & CLASS TEACHERS   Mrs. M. Appleby Key Stage 1 Leader

Year 1 Teacher

Literacy Leader

 9
      Mrs. C. Moffatt Foundation Stage Leader

Foundation Stage 2 Teacher

Maths Leader

PSHE Leader

 355
      Mrs H.Haywood Year 2 Teacher

Religious Education Leader

 441
      Miss D.Wilson Year 2 Teacher

Sports/P.E. Leader

Health & Safety Representative

 Danielle Wilson Classteacher
      Mrs M.Taylor SENCO

Year 1 Teacher

Science & Technology Leader

 440
      Miss K.Bryce Foundation Stage 1 Teacher

Arts Leader

 540
      Miss F. Baggaley Foundation Stage 2 Teacher   Faye Baggaley photo
  TEACHING ASSISTANTS   Mrs L.Morley Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker  484
      Mrs T.Booth Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker  553
      Mrs A.Bingham Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker

Pre-Nursery group Leader

Forest School Leader

Nurture Groups

 alison bingham 2
      Mrs. D.Judson Foundation Stage 2 Key Worker  395
      Mrs. S.Truter Key Stage 1 support  489
      Mrs M.Green Foundation Stage 2 support

 

 290
      Mrs J.Smith  

Learning Interventions

Speech and Language

Nurture Groups

 

 167
      Mrs D.Smith Foundation Stage Special Needs  233
      Mrs M.Simpson Year 1 support  168
      Mrs C.Wood  

Foundation Stage 1 & 2 support

 438
      Mrs J.Hodkin Foundation Stage Cover

Nursery Lunches

 291
      Mrs D.Haywood Pre-Nursery Group  
      Mrs A.Morley Pre-Nursery Group  
  HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT   Mrs S.Marriott Year 2 Support

PPA Cover

School Council Leader

ECO Schools Leader

 439
  BREAKFAST CLUB/KID’S CLUB   Mrs S.Moore Breakfast Club Leader

After School Club Leader

 5
      Mrs S.Russell Breakfast Club Support  433
  PLAYWORKERS   Miss K.Willis Deputy After School Club Leader  
      Mr L.Willis After School Club Cover Support

Lunchtime Supervisor

 437
  SCHOOL CLERKS   Miss E.Chambers Front Office

Finance

 288
      Mrs N.Swift Front Office

Finance

 Nicki Swift 2
      Mrs L.Jones Attendance Admin

Awards Admin

Office Support

 289
  MIDDAY SUPERVISORS   Mrs L.Kingsland Lunchtime Supervision  434
      Mrs J.Millington Lunchtime Supervision  435
      Mrs S.Russell Lunchtime Supervision  433
      Mrs S.Moore Lunchtime Supervision

Breakfast Club Leader

After-School Club Leader

 5
      Mr F.Russell Lunchtime Supervision  436
  BUILDING SUPERVISOR   Mr K. Rodgers Site Management  4
  CLEANERS   Mrs D.Thickett Cleaning  
      Mrs. J. Jordan Cleaning  435
      Mrs L. Kingsland Cleaning  
           

Sometimes other staff will work in school on short contracts, to cover non-contact time or when there is illness or training to attend.