Meet the staff

 

 

 

Job Title   Name Role  
HEADTEACHER   Mrs. H. Stokes Whole School Leader

 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 3
MANAGEMENT TEAM & CLASS TEACHERS   Mrs. M. Appleby Key Stage 1 Leader

Year 1 Teacher

Literacy Leader

 9
    Mrs. C. Moffatt Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Foundation Stage Leader

Foundation Stage 2 Teacher

Maths Leader

PSHE Leader

 355
    Mrs H.Haywood Year 2 Teacher

Computing Leader

 441
    Miss D.Wilson Year 2 Teacher

Sports/P.E. Leader

Health & Safety Representative

 Danielle Wilson Classteacher
    Mrs M.Taylor SENCO

Year 1 Teacher

Science & Technology Leader

 440
    Miss S.Brooks Year 1 Teacher

Humanities Leader

 
    Miss K.Bryce Foundation Stage 1 Teacher

Arts Leader

 540
    Miss F. Baggaley Foundation Stage 2 Teacher 

Religious Education Leader

 Faye Baggaley photo
TEACHING ASSISTANTS   Mrs L.Morley Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker  484
    Mrs T.Booth Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker  553
    Mrs A.Bingham Foundation Stage 1 Key Worker

Pre-Nursery group Leader

Forest School Leader

Nurture Groups

 alison bingham 2
    Miss H.Webster Foundation Stage support
    Mrs. S.Truter Key Stage 1 support  489
    Mrs M.Green Key Stage 1 support

 

 290
    Miss M.Norton Key Stage 1 support  
    Mrs J.Smith  

Learning Interventions

Speech and Language

Nurture Groups

 

 167
    Mrs D.Smith Foundation Stage Special Needs  233
    Mrs M.Simpson Key Stage 1 support  168
    Mrs C.Wood  

Foundation Stage support

 438
    Mrs J.Hodkin Foundation Stage Support

Nursery Lunches

 291
    Mrs D.Haywood Pre-Nursery Group  
    Mrs A.Morley Pre-Nursery Group  
HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANT   Mrs S.Marriott Year 2 Support

PPA Cover

School Council Leader

ECO Schools Leader

 439
BREAKFAST CLUB/KID’S CLUB   Mrs S.Moore Breakfast Club Leader

After School Club Leader

 5
    Mrs S.Russell Breakfast Club Support  433
PLAYWORKERS   Miss K.Willis Deputy After School Club Leader  
     Mr L.Willis After School Club Cover Support

Lunchtime Supervisor

   
SCHOOL CLERKS   Miss E.Chambers Front Office

Finance

 288
    Mrs N.Swift Front Office

Finance

 Nicki Swift 2
    Mrs L.Jones Attendance Admin

Awards Admin

Office Support

 289
MIDDAY SUPERVISORS   Mrs L.Kingsland Lunchtime Supervision  434
    Mrs J.Millington Lunchtime Supervision  435
    Mrs S.Russell Lunchtime Supervision  433
    Mrs S.Moore Lunchtime Supervision

Breakfast Club Leader

After-School Club Leader

 5
    Mr F.Russell Lunchtime Supervision  436
BUILDING SUPERVISOR   Mr K. Rodgers Site Management  4
CLEANERS   Mrs D.Thickett Cleaning  
    Mrs. J. Jordan Cleaning  435
    Mr Lewis Willis Cleaning  
         

Sometimes other staff will work in school on short contracts, to cover non-contact time or when there is illness or training to attend.